FAQs

I will be working as a traveling nurse at an Orange County Base Hospital. Can I become an MICN in Orange County?
Yes, at the discretion of the Base Hospital Coordinator and after meeting all of the requirements for authorization listed in OCEMS policy 400.00. Contact the Base Hospital Coordinator at your assigned base hospital.
Show all Categories
Back