FAQs

My permit has expired, how do I renew it?
Per the 2007 California Building Code Vol. 1 –Appendix Sec.105.5 a permit that has expired may be extended by the Building Official for 180 days with payment of an extension fee. The extension shall be requested in writing and justifiable cause demonstrated.
Show all Categories
Back